Privacy statement

Breakdownservice.nl is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://breakdownservice.eu/se


+3185 488 3025

Personal data that we process

Breakdownservice.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address dat
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@Breakdownservice.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Breakdownservice.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making

Breakdownservice.nl makes decisions [whether or not] based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Breakdownservice.nl). Breakdownservice.nl uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long do we keep personal data

Breakdownservice.nl does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Etc> Retention period> Reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Breakdownservice.nl only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Breakdownservice.nl gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van uw computer, tablet of smartphone. Breakdownservice.nl uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by [company name] and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@Breakdownservice.nl.  To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Breakdownservice.nl would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Breakdownservice.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@Breakdownservice.nl

1 supplier, 1000 solutions
Regardless the nature of the problem, Breakdown Service Reinvented is here to help. Challenge us!
© 2021 Breakdownservice.nl | General Terms | Disclaimer | Privacy statement | Design VRMGVR | Realisation Sieronline B.V.